Official Results  
Primary Election - August 7, 2012

All precincts reporting  & All Advance

Canvass completed August 13, 2012 9:15am

Write-in votes are counted per contest without regard to the write-in name and will be reported as total "WRITE-INS" only. After all precincts have reported in and the hand-counts are completed, the actual tally for the specific write-in candidates will be reported.     Example: 100 write-in votes may be all for 1 person or 1 each for 100 persons. 

SUMMARY REPORT        HARVEY COUNTY
RUN DATE:08/13/12     2012 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:22 AM     AUGUST 7, 2012
                      STATISTICS

                                              VOTES  PERCENT

  PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 34) .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
  REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    21,631
  REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .    10,754   49.72
  REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .     4,521   20.90
  BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,126
  BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .     4,457   86.95
  BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .       669   13.05
  VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             23.70
  VOTER TURNOUT - Republican.  .  .  .  .             41.45
  VOTER TURNOUT - Democratic.  .  .  .  .             14.80

 

        ********** (Democratic) **********

 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Robert Leon Tillman .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364   60.97
  Esau A. Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   39.03
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       597

 STATE SENATOR 31ST DISTRICT
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57

 STATE REPRESENTATIVE 72ND DISTRICT
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Glenda Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410

 STATE REPRESENTATIVE 74TH DISTRICT
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

 COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Leo B. Stahly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156

 COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30

 COUNTY CLERK
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

 COUNTY TREASURER
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34

 REGISTER OF DEEDS
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

 COUNTY ATTORNEY
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

 COUNTY SHERIFF
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  T. Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE DARLINGTON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Billy Black.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ALTA TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BURRTON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE EMMA TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE GARDEN TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HALSTEAD TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HIGHLAND TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LAKE TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LAKIN TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MACON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE NEWTON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE SEDGWICK TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE WALTON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER DARLINGTON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Stephen Koerner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER LAKIN TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Randy L. O'Neal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER MACON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  J. Mark Sizelove .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER NEWTON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Robert L. McNeill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER ALTA TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER BURRTON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER EMMA TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER GARDEN TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER HALSTEAD TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER HIGHLAND TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER LAKE TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER SEDGWICK TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER WALTON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead City 1W-1P  (Prec-0211)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead City 1W-2P  (Prec-0212)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Hesston City 1W-1P  (Prec-0311)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Hesston City 1W-2P  (Prec-0312)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-1P  (Prec-0411)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-2P  (Prec-0412)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-3P  (Prec-0413)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Larry J. Mathews .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   90.91
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    9.09
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 2W-1P  (Prec-0421)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 2W-2P  (Prec-0422)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Celio F. Sandate .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   94.59
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    5.41
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-1P  (Prec-0431)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-2P  (Prec-0432)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-3P  (Prec-0433)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-4P  (Prec-0434)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-1P  (Prec-0441)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Orlyn Zehr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   97.22
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.78
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-2P  (Prec-0442)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-3P  (Prec-0443)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-4P  (Prec-0444)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Donald R. Snapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN North Newton  (Prec-0500)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Andrew T. Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Sedgwick City/Township  (Prec-0600
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Walton City/Township  (Prec-0700)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Alta Township  (Prec-0800)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Burrton City/Township  (Prec-0900)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Darlington Township  (Prec-1000)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Darlington Twp North  (Prec-1005)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Emma Township  (Prec-1100)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Garden Township  (Prec-1200)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead Township  (Prec-1300)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Highland Township  (Prec-1400)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Lake Township  (Prec-1500)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Lakin Township  (Prec-1600)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Macon Township  (Prec-1700)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Kenneth Glen Walsh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton Township  (Prec-1800)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Pleasant Township  (Prec-1900)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Richland Township  (Prec-2000)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead City 1W-1P  (Prec-0211)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead City 1W-2P  (Prec-0212)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Hesston City 1W-1P  (Prec-0311)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Hesston City 1W-2P  (Prec-0312)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Shelley Dunham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-1P  (Prec-0411)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-2P  (Prec-0412)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-3P  (Prec-0413)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Evelyn M. Mathews.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   90.91
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    9.09
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 2W-1P  (Prec-0421)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 2W-2P  (Prec-0422)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-1P  (Prec-0431)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-2P  (Prec-0432)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-3P  (Prec-0433)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-4P  (Prec-0434)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-1P  (Prec-0441)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Janis Zehr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   97.30
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.70
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-2P  (Prec-0442)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Virginia Benninghoff.  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-3P  (Prec-0443)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-4P  (Prec-0444)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN North Newton  (Prec-0500)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Elizabeth H. Goering.  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Sedgwick City/Township  (Prec-06
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Walton City/Township  (Prec-0700
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Alta Township  (Prec-0800)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Burrton City/Township  (Prec-090
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Darlington Township  (Prec-1000)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Darlington Twp North  (Prec-1005
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Emma Township  (Prec-1100)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Garden Township  (Prec-1200)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead Township  (Prec-1300)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Highland Township  (Prec-1400)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Lake Township  (Prec-1500)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Lakin Township  (Prec-1600)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Macon Township  (Prec-1700)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Janell L. Walsh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton Township  (Prec-1800)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Pleasant Township  (Prec-1900)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Richland Township  (Prec-2000)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 

        ********** (Republican) **********

 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Mike Pompeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,444  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,444

 STATE SENATOR 31ST DISTRICT
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Carolyn McGinn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,651   59.91
  Gary Mason .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,774   40.09
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,425

 STATE REPRESENTATIVE 72ND DISTRICT
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Marc Rhoades  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,062  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,062

 STATE REPRESENTATIVE 74TH DISTRICT
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Don Schroeder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,508  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,508

 COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Ron L. Krehbiel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       655   41.04
  William H. Ewert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       556   34.84
  Lenny Wild .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   24.12
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,596

 COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Randy Hague.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       713   50.25
  Marge Roberson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       706   49.75
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,419

 COUNTY CLERK
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Joyce Truskett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,749  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,749

 COUNTY TREASURER
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  E. Rebecca "Becky" Fields .  .  .  .  .     3,775  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,775

 REGISTER OF DEEDS
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Margaret A. Hermstein  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,656  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,656

 COUNTY ATTORNEY
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  David E. Yoder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,656  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,656

 COUNTY SHERIFF
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ALTA TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  John Gaeddert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BURRTON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Joel W. Dunlavy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE EMMA TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Preston Neufeld  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE GARDEN TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Shaun E. Ortman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HALSTEAD TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Steve Bayless .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HIGHLAND TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Larry Goering .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LAKE TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Harlan Foraker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LAKIN TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Russell Krauss.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   66.67
  Clyde Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   33.33
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MACON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Robert M. DuBois .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE NEWTON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Robert Glenn Maier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Douglas E. Entz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE SEDGWICK TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Ted Stein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE WALTON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  William R. Hamm  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE DARLINGTON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER ALTA TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Kelton E. Pitts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER BURRTON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Larry Ressler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER EMMA TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Terry Knott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER GARDEN TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Dale E. Dick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER HALSTEAD TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Walter G. Clark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER HIGHLAND TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Michael Hiebert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER LAKE TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Darrell Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER MACON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Mike Watkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Ruth E. Sperling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Danny Hamilton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER SEDGWICK TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Joe Detweiler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER WALTON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Kevin Sauerwein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER DARLINGTON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER LAKIN TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

 TOWNSHIP TREASURER NEWTON TOWNSHIP
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead City 1W-1P  (Prec-0211)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Larry K. Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   76.92
  Gregg Friesen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   23.08
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead City 1W-2P  (Prec-0212)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Grant T. Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   68.42
  Gregory Gleason  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   31.58
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Hesston City 1W-1P  (Prec-0311)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Arnold C. Vogt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   99.06
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .94
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Hesston City 1W-2P  (Prec-0312)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Junior Janzen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   99.03
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .97
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-1P  (Prec-0411)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Edward A Myers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-2P  (Prec-0412)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Kevin Etter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-3P  (Prec-0413)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  John N. Hendricks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 2W-1P  (Prec-0421)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Billie Chard, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 2W-2P  (Prec-0422)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Arlen Regier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   97.54
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.46
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-1P  (Prec-0431)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Larry E. Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-2P  (Prec-0432)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Michael D. Crupper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-3P  (Prec-0433)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Donald Kelton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-4P  (Prec-0434)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Keith Vincent Skidmore .  .  .  .  .  .       224   99.56
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .44
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-1P  (Prec-0441)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Charles E. (Charle) Triggs, Jr. .  .  .        69   64.49
  Anthony T. Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   34.58
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .93
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-2P  (Prec-0442)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Garry Boston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   99.59
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .41
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-3P  (Prec-0443)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Jason Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   99.43
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .57
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-4P  (Prec-0444)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  David A. Nygaard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   93.33
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    6.67
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN North Newton  (Prec-0500)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Wayne L. Hiebert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Sedgwick City/Township  (Prec-0600
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Vernon Klaassen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   98.71
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.29
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Walton City/Township  (Prec-0700)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Delmer L. Flaming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Alta Township  (Prec-0800)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Kenneth D. Siemens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Burrton City/Township  (Prec-0900)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Joel David Goering  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   96.52
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.48
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Darlington Township  (Prec-1000)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Darlington Twp North  (Prec-1005)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Larry G. Harms.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Emma Township  (Prec-1100)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Arthur A. Huxman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Garden Township  (Prec-1200)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Kenneth Umholtz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead Township  (Prec-1300)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Steve Bayless .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   94.74
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    5.26
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Highland Township  (Prec-1400)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Larry Friesen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   98.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Lake Township  (Prec-1500)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Lakin Township  (Prec-1600)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Michael B. Koehn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Macon Township  (Prec-1700)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Kerry Alan Vogt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   98.51
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.49
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton Township  (Prec-1800)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Dallas Klaassen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   98.53
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.47
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Pleasant Township  (Prec-1900)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Richard E. Schroeder.  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Richland Township  (Prec-2000)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Leland Entz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   81.82
  Michael A. Hite  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   18.18
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead City 1W-1P  (Prec-0211)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Carolyn A. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   76.72
  LaDawna Friesen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   23.28
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead City 1W-2P  (Prec-0212)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Lori M. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   58.14
  Jean Anne Gleason.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   41.86
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Hesston City 1W-1P  (Prec-0311)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Shirley V. Vogt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   99.53
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .47
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Hesston City 1W-2P  (Prec-0312)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Joyce Janzen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   99.03
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .97
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-1P  (Prec-0411)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Orva I. Hargett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-2P  (Prec-0412)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Helen Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-3P  (Prec-0413)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Deidra A. Hendricks .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 2W-1P  (Prec-0421)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Kay Self.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   98.39
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.61
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 2W-2P  (Prec-0422)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Clara Regier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   98.03
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.97
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-1P  (Prec-0431)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Joyce M. Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-2P  (Prec-0432)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Becky Jo Crupper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-3P  (Prec-0433)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Elva Kelton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-4P  (Prec-0434)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Sharon R. Skidmore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   99.56
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .44
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-1P  (Prec-0441)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Ronda L. Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   98.08
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.92
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-2P  (Prec-0442)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Marjorie Warta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   99.60
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-3P  (Prec-0443)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Kristine Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   99.42
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .58
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-4P  (Prec-0444)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN North Newton  (Prec-0500)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Cynthia Hiebert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   99.14
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .86
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Sedgwick City/Township  (Prec-06
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Grace Klaassen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   99.14
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .86
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Walton City/Township  (Prec-0700
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Margaret M. Flaming .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Alta Township  (Prec-0800)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Teresa Siemens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Burrton City/Township  (Prec-090
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Linda L. Goering .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   97.48
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.52
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Darlington Township  (Prec-1000)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Darlington Twp North  (Prec-1005
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Leota H. Harms.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Emma Township  (Prec-1100)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Cynthia S. Huxman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Garden Township  (Prec-1200)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Eileen Umholtz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead Township  (Prec-1300)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Vicki L. Bayless .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   97.37
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.63
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Highland Township  (Prec-1400)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Jeanette Friesen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Lake Township  (Prec-1500)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Lakin Township  (Prec-1600)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Macon Township  (Prec-1700)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Rebecca L. Vogt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   98.53
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.47
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton Township  (Prec-1800)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Gerri Klaassen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   98.46
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.54
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Pleasant Township  (Prec-1900)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Rebecca J. Schroeder.  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75

 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Richland Township  (Prec-2000)
 Vote for  1
     (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  Sharon Entz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   98.28
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.72
          Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58

800 N Main, PO Box 687
Newton, KS 67114
Rick Piepho
County Clerk & Election Officer
316-284-6840
Fax: 316-284-6856
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

© Harvey County KS Elections. All Rights Reserved.