Official Results  
Primary Election - August 3, 2010

All precincts reporting  & All Advance

Canvass completed August 6, 2010

Write-in votes are counted per contest without regard to the write-in name and will be reported as total "WRITE-INS" only. After all precincts have reported in and the hand-counts are completed, the actual tally for the specific write-in candidates will be reported.     Example: 100 write-in votes may be all for 1 person or 1 each for 100 persons. 

SUMMARY REPORT        HARVEY COUNTY
RUN DATE:08/04/10     2010 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:41 PM     AUGUST 3, 2010
                      STATISTICS

                                               VOTES PERCENT

  PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 36) .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
  REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    21,154
  REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .     4,946   23.38
  REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .    10,233   48.37
  BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,950
  BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     1,133   19.04
  BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     4,817   80.96
  VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .    28.13
  VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .    22.91
  VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .    47.07

 

                ********** (Democratic) **********

  UNITED STATES SENATOR
  Vote for  1
  Lisa Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       455   43.46
  Charles Schollenberger .  .  .  .  .  .       251   23.97
  Patrick Wiesner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   14.42
  Robert A. Conroy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    5.35
  David Haley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   12.80

  UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
  Vote for  1
  Robert Tillman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   16.65
  Raj Goyle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       926   83.35

  GOVERNOR/LT. GOVERNOR
  Vote for  1
  Tom Holland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       995  100.00

  SECRETARY OF STATE
  Vote for  1
  Chris Steineger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   30.23
  Chris Biggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       727   69.77

  ATTORNEY GENERAL
  Vote for  1
  Steve Six  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       991  100.00

  COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

  STATE TREASURER
  Vote for  1
  Dennis McKinney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       933  100.00

  STATE REPRESENTATIVE 72ND DISTRICT
  Vote for  1
  Amy L. Schumacher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       707  100.00

  STATE REPRESENTATIVE 74TH DISTRICT
  Vote for  1
  Max L. Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263  100.00

  STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION 7TH DISTRICT
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

  COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK ALTA TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  TOWNSHIP CLERK EMMA TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  TOWNSHIP CLERK GARDEN TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK HALSTEAD TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK HIGHLAND TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  TOWNSHIP CLERK LAKE TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  TOWNSHIP CLERK LAKIN TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  TOWNSHIP CLERK DARLINGTON TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Leo Stahly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK MACON TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Donald Haury Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK C/T NORTH NEWTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK C/T SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK C/T WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  TOWNSHIP CLERK C/T BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Theodore E. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead City 1W-1P USD #440  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead City 1W-2P USD #440  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Hesston City 1W-1P USD #460  (Prec
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Hesston City 1W-2P USD #460  (Prec
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-1P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  E.G. Hammett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-2P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-3P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  Larry Mathews .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   96.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 2W-1P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 2W-2P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-1P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-2P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-3P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  Ronald E. Calbert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-4P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-1P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  Orlyn Zehr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-2P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-3P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-4P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  Donald Snapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   94.74
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    5.26

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN North Newton USD #373  (Prec-0500)
  Vote for  1
  Victor R. Goering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Alta Township  (Prec-0800)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Darlington Township  (Prec-1000)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Emma Township  (Prec-1100)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Garden Township  (Prec-1200)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead Township  (Prec-1300)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Highland Township  (Prec-1400)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Lake Township  (Prec-1500)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Lakin Township  (Prec-1600)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Macon Township  (Prec-1700)
  Vote for  1
  Kenneth G. Walsh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton Township  (Prec-1800)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Pleasant Twp  (Prec-1900)
  Vote for  1
  Adrian H. McCulloch .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Richland Township  (Prec-2000)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead City 1W-1P USD #440
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead City 1W-2P USD #440
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Hesston City 1W-1P USD #460  (Pr
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Hesston City 1W-2P USD #460  (Pr
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-1P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Jennifer Hammett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-2P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-3P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Evelyn Mathews.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   96.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 2W-1P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 2W-2P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-1P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-2P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-3P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-4P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-1P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Janis Zehr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-2P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Virginia Benninghoff.  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   98.33
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.67

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-3P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-4P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Neysa C. Eberhard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN North Newton USD #373  (Prec-050
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Alta Township  (Prec-0800)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Darlington Township  (Prec-1000)
  Vote for  1
  Irene Younkman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Emma Township  (Prec-1100)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Garden Township  (Prec-1200)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead Township  (Prec-1300)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Highland Township  (Prec-1400)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Lake Township  (Prec-1500)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Lakin Township  (Prec-1600)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Macon Township  (Prec-1700)
  Vote for  1
  Janell Walsh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton Township  (Prec-1800)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Pleasant Twp  (Prec-1900)
  Vote for  1
  Luberta A. McCulloch.  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Richland Township  (Prec-2000)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T DEM BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Theodore E. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   91.67
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    8.33

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T DEM SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T DEM WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T DEM BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T DEM SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T DEM WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

 

                ********** (Republican) **********

  UNITED STATES SENATOR
  Vote for  1
  Robert (Bob) Londerholm.  .  .  .  .  .       108    2.26
  Jerry Moran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,720   35.93
  Todd Tiahrt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,773   57.93
  Tom Little .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186    3.89

  UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
  Vote for  1
  Jim Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       503   10.47
  Wink Hartman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,122   23.37
  Mike Pompeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,803   37.55
  Paij Rutschman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86    1.79
  Jean Kurtis Schodorf.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,288   26.82

  GOVERNOR/LT. GOVERNOR
  Vote for  1
  Sam Brownback .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,755   80.48
  Joan Heffington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       911   19.52

  SECRETARY OF STATE
  Vote for  1
  Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley  .  .  .  .  .     1,132   25.17
  Kris Kobach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,028   45.10
  J.R. Claeys.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,337   29.73

  ATTORNEY GENERAL
  Vote for  1
  Ralph J. De Zago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,138   29.18
  Derek Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,762   70.82

  COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
  Vote for  1
  David J. Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,619   36.20
  Sandy Praeger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,853   63.80

  STATE TREASURER
  Vote for  1
  Ron Estes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,890  100.00

  STATE REPRESENTATIVE 72ND DISTRICT
  Vote for  1
  Marc Rhoades  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,439  100.00

  STATE REPRESENTATIVE 74TH DISTRICT
  Vote for  1
  Don Schroeder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,711  100.00

  STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION 7TH DISTRICT
  Vote for  1
  M.T. Liggett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       940   23.83
  Kenneth R. Willard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,004   76.17

  COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
  Vote for  1
  George A. "Chip" Westfall .  .  .  .  .     1,401  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK DARLINGTON TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK MACON TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK ALTA TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Kenneth R. Stucky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK EMMA TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Craig Ewy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK GARDEN TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Arthur D. Seymour.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK HALSTEAD TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Wilbert H. Penner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK HIGHLAND TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Jim Sauerwein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK LAKE TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Raymond P. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK LAKIN TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Susan R. Davidson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Richard Schroeder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Allen Patterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK C/T BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK C/T NORTH NEWTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Gordon I. Stucky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK C/T SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Darren Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220  100.00

  TOWNSHIP CLERK C/T WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Trinity J. Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead City 1W-1P USD #440  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Gregg C. Friesen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   99.12
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .88

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead City 1W-2P USD #440  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Larry K. Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Hesston City 1W-1P USD #460  (Prec
  Vote for  1
  Steven Fike.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Hesston City 1W-2P USD #460  (Prec
  Vote for  1
  Junior Janzen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   98.67
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.33

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-1P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  David R. Oller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   97.73
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.27

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-2P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  Kevin R. Etter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   98.59
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.41

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-3P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  John N. Hendricks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 2W-1P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  Billie Chard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   98.31
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.69

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 2W-2P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  Arlen D. Regier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   98.12
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.88

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-1P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  Larry E. Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-2P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  Michael Crupper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   99.46
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .54

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-3P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  Donald Kelton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   98.64
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.36

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-4P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  Rick Friesen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   98.99
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.01

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-1P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  Anthony T. Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   99.24
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .76

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-2P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  Garry Boston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-3P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  Jason Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   99.49
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .51

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-4P USD #373  (Prec-
  Vote for  1
  Kurt Wolfenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   97.10
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.90

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN North Newton USD #373  (Prec-0500)
  Vote for  1
  Wayne L. Hiebert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   99.56
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .44

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Alta Township  (Prec-0800)
  Vote for  1
  Kenneth D. Siemens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   97.73
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.27

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Darlington Township  (Prec-1000)
  Vote for  1
  Larry Harms.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   98.67
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.33

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Emma Township  (Prec-1100)
  Vote for  1
  Arthur A. Huxman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   97.96
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.04

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Garden Township  (Prec-1200)
  Vote for  1
  Kenneth L. Umholtz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   98.15
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.85

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead Township  (Prec-1300)
  Vote for  1
  Steve Bayless .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   97.44
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.56

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Highland Township  (Prec-1400)
  Vote for  1
  Larry Friesen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   95.45
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.55

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Lake Township  (Prec-1500)
  Vote for  1
  David Seagraves  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Lakin Township  (Prec-1600)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Macon Township  (Prec-1700)
  Vote for  1
  Kerry A. Vogt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   97.01
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.99

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton Township  (Prec-1800)
  Vote for  1
  Dallas Klaassen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   97.70
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.30

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Pleasant Twp  (Prec-1900)
  Vote for  1
  Richard E. Schroeder.  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   97.06
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.94

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Richland Township  (Prec-2000)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead City 1W-1P USD #440
  Vote for  1
  LaDawna Friesen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   99.12
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .88

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead City 1W-2P USD #440
  Vote for  1
  Carolyn A. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Hesston City 1W-1P USD #460  (Pr
  Vote for  1
  Maureen K. Fike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Hesston City 1W-2P USD #460  (Pr
  Vote for  1
  Joyce Janzen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   98.67
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.33

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-1P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Elisabeth A. Oller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-2P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Helen Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   98.63
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.37

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-3P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Deidra A. Hendricks .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 2W-1P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Kay Self.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   98.33
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.67

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 2W-2P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Clara L. Regier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   98.12
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.88

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-1P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Joyce M. Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-2P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Becky Crupper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   99.47
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .53

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-3P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Elva Kelton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   97.95
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.05

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-4P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Dana Friesen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   99.66
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .34

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-1P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Ronda L. Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   99.24
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .76

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-2P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Marjorie Warta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-3P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Kristine Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   99.49
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .51

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-4P USD #373  (Pre
  Vote for  1
  Terri Wolfenberger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   98.48
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.52

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN North Newton USD #373  (Prec-050
  Vote for  1
  Cynthia L. Hiebert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   99.55
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .45

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Alta Township  (Prec-0800)
  Vote for  1
  Teresa Siemens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   97.67
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.33

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Darlington Township  (Prec-1000)
  Vote for  1
  Leota Harms.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   98.67
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.33

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Emma Township  (Prec-1100)
  Vote for  1
  Cynthia S. Huxman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   97.96
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.04

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Garden Township  (Prec-1200)
  Vote for  1
  Eileen J. Umholtz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   98.15
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.85

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead Township  (Prec-1300)
  Vote for  1
  Vicki L. Bayless .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   97.44
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.56

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Highland Township  (Prec-1400)
  Vote for  1
  Jeanette Friesen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Lake Township  (Prec-1500)
  Vote for  1
  Deborah Seagraves.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   95.45
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.55

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Lakin Township  (Prec-1600)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Macon Township  (Prec-1700)
  Vote for  1
  Rebecca L. Vogt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   97.01
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.99

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton Township  (Prec-1800)
  Vote for  1
  Gerri Klaassen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   97.67
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.33

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Pleasant Twp  (Prec-1900)
  Vote for  1
  Rebecca J. Schroeder.  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   95.92
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.08

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Richland Township  (Prec-2000)
  Vote for  1
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T REP BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Joel D. Goering  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   99.18
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .82

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T REP SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Vernon Klaassen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   97.25
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.75

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T REP WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Delmer L. Flaming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T REP BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Linda L. Goering .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   99.17
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .83

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T REP SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Grace Klaassen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   97.64
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.36

  PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T REP WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
  Vote for  1
  Margaret M. Flaming .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00
  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

800 N Main, PO Box 687
Newton, KS 67114
Rick Piepho
County Clerk & Election Officer
316-284-6840
Fax: 316-284-6856
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

© Harvey County KS Elections. All Rights Reserved.